Chauffeured transfers in Zadar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zadar with the fare shown first
Zadar arranges pre-booked transfers in Zadar (Croatia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Zadar, each with its page
- Portofrom €18.3010 min
- Ambulanta Sukošan doc.dr.sc. Jasna Vučakfrom €19.5511 min
- Sukosan Ultra Sonic Marketfrom €19.5511 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zadar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zadar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Zadar
€11.65
the cheapest route
10 min
Zadar Airport → Porto
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zadar, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Zadar Airport → Porto7.8 km · 10 min€18.30from
- Zadar Airport → Ambulanta Sukošan doc.dr.sc. Jasna Vučak8.8 km · 11 min€19.55from
- Zadar Airport → Sukosan Ultra Sonic Market8.8 km · 11 min€19.55from
- Zadar Airport → Port Authority Zadar9.1 km · 11 min€19.85from
- Zadar Airport → Željeznička stanica Bibinje9.9 km · 12 min€20.90from
- Zadar Airport → Murvica Ljekarna10.7 km · 15 min€22.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zadar Airport → Porto | 7.8 km | 10 min | €18.30 | See details |
| Zadar Airport → Ambulanta Sukošan doc.dr.sc. Jasna Vučak | 8.8 km | 11 min | €19.55 | See details |
| Zadar Airport → Sukosan Ultra Sonic Market | 8.8 km | 11 min | €19.55 | See details |
| Zadar Airport → Port Authority Zadar | 9.1 km | 11 min | €19.85 | See details |
| Zadar Airport → Željeznička stanica Bibinje | 9.9 km | 12 min | €20.90 | See details |
| Zadar Airport → Murvica Ljekarna | 10.7 km | 15 min | €22.45 | See details |
Within Zadar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Zadar, at the same fixed price.
- Murvica Ljekarna → Neuropuls Zadar6.4 km · 9 min€11.65from
- Murvica Ljekarna → Poliklinika Therapia7.5 km · 11 min€13.25from
- Murvica Ljekarna → Zadar Station7.6 km · 11 min€13.35from
- Murvica Ljekarna → Željeznička stanica Zadar7.5 km · 12 min€13.50from
- Murvica Ljekarna → Zadar Central Bus Station7.7 km · 12 min€13.70from
- Murvica Ljekarna → Porto8 km · 12 min€14.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murvica Ljekarna → Neuropuls Zadar | 6.4 km | 9 min | €11.65 | See details |
| Murvica Ljekarna → Poliklinika Therapia | 7.5 km | 11 min | €13.25 | See details |
| Murvica Ljekarna → Zadar Station | 7.6 km | 11 min | €13.35 | See details |
| Murvica Ljekarna → Željeznička stanica Zadar | 7.5 km | 12 min | €13.50 | See details |
| Murvica Ljekarna → Zadar Central Bus Station | 7.7 km | 12 min | €13.70 | See details |
| Murvica Ljekarna → Porto | 8 km | 12 min | €14.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Zadar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Zadar Airport
from €18.30Airport
Ulica I 2A, 23222, Zemunik Donji
See prices and book →Murvica Ljekarna
from €11.65Station
23000, Murvica, Croatia
See prices and book →Sukosan Ultra Sonic Market
from €19.55Station
23206, Sukošan, Croatia
See prices and book →Zadar Central Bus Station
from €13.70Station
23000, Zadar, Croatia
See prices and book →Zadar Station
from €13.35Station
23000, Zadar, Croatia
See prices and book →Željeznička stanica Bibinje
from €17.65Station
23205, Bibinje
See prices and book →Željeznička stanica Zadar
from €13.50Station
23000, Zadar
See prices and book →Ambulanta Sukošan doc.dr.sc. Jasna Vučak
from €19.55Hospital
23206, Sukošan
See prices and book →Health Center of Zadar County
from €18.40Hospital
Ul. Ivana Mažuranića 28A, 23000, Zadar
See prices and book →Neuropuls Zadar
from €11.65Hospital
Vukovarska ul. 10 F, 23000, Zadar
See prices and book →Poliklinika Therapia
from €13.25Hospital
Ul. Biskupa Jurja Dobrile 17, 23000, Zadar
See prices and book →polyclinic Zadar
from €14.10Hospital
Ul. Ljudevita Posavskog 7, 23000, Zadar
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zadar?
In Zadar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zadar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zadar?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zadar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zadar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zadar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car